School Logo

Wood End Park

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

The Staff of WOOD END PARK Academy

 

Chair of the Board of Directors: Mr Muralee Nair

Chief Executive of the Trust:      Dr Martin Young

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal: Ms Surjeet Johra

Deputy Principal Mrs Stacey Gamble

Vice Principals:  Ms Sapna Khehar, Mrs Charlotte Matthams, Mrs Samsam Mohamed,                Mrs Avi Gill

Director of Teaching and Learning: Mrs Fauzia Khalil

Director of Inclusion: Mrs Eucharia Allen

Director of Curriculum: Mrs Kelly Barnes

Director of Digital StrategyMr Belal Hussain

EAL Lead: Ms Farzana Din

Pupil Premium Lead: Miss Evelyn Joseph

 

TEACHERS

 

Early Years

 

Nursery                                                                     Reception

Annette Simmonds – Nursery Manager                     Rihanna Afshari EYFS Leader

                                                                                    Inderjit Manic

                                                                                    Irina Stetlu

                                                                                    Sabeen Khaliq

                                                                                    Nicola Kapadia

 

 

KS1                                                                            KS1

Year 1                                                                        Year 2

Rosemarie Mamombe -Year Leader                          Samsam Mohamed – KS1 Leader    

Stephanie D'Souza                                                     Kadan Haban

Marvin Tyndall                                                             Millie Johnson

Mahanoor Lodhi                                                           Stephanie Peterson

                                                                                     Manisha Pall

                                                                                   Leila Ferrari

                                                                                   

 

 

KS2                                                                            KS2

Year 3                                                                        Year 4

Monique Johnson- Year Leader                               Kartika Hussain – Year Leader

Martha Cotterell                                                          Zahra Khan/Jane Smith

Almira Tambu                                                            Seema Kanwar

                                                                                    Tara Austin

Janice Engelbrecht                                                   Yelena Kapikyan

 

KS2                                                                            KS2

Year 5                                                                        Year 6

Arvinderjit Gill - Leader                                             Sapna Khehar– Leader

Terence Fendley                                                        Lisa Durham

Jekatha Rama                                                           Holly Murphy

RebeccaThomas                                                       Fauzia Khalil

Kam Bansal                                                               Katharine Strinic

 

 

SPECIFIC INCLUSION TEACHERS

 

Eucharia Allen                                                     Dinky Dutt

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers

 

Belal Hussain                                   Martin Skipp                                     Kulvir Dyal

Frank Atwell                                     Katharine Strinic

 

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Kiran Ladwa                                      Avril Littlechild                                  Zoe Rowlands

Jane Smith                                        Claire White                                    Amun Dulai

 

 

NURSERY NURSES in Nursery

Charlotte Pitcher                              Kerry Plaister                                  

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Nasssam Alwan                      Nina Anwar                        Jehona Begu

Yasmin Begum                      Anupama Bondili                          

Amie Burksfield                       Summar Ali Butt                 Shaheena Cheema

Joanne Coomes                      Leanne Cutts                     Lin Buckingham

Taran Dhaliwal                        Anjum Patel                         Denise Easthope

Sonia Fisher                            Helene Green                    Jackie Holt

Charanjit Kaur                         Simranjit Kaur                    Tirath Kaur

Fran Brooks.                            Gharsani Kubari

Emma Mason                         Roxanne Philogene            Rajni Rani

Shagufta Rehman                  Asma Razwan

Gurvinder Shah                       Hardip Sood                      Gurpreet Virdee         

 Slavica Whittaker                  Nicola Wolfe                       Shameera Wallymahmed

                                            

                         

 

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Welfare: Jodie Evans and Hayley Carter

Family Support Worker: Sue Wigglesworth

Attendance Officer: Sonia Williams

Premises: Gary Richardson, Ben Mourton, Stephanie Barrow

Finance: Megan Jones and Pooja Bhakri. Support: Angela Crussell

Reception/Front Office: Sue Liddle (Admissions and Promotion of Academy),

Teresa Rellis

 

 

 

 

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

 

School Midday Supervisors

 

Simranjit Lota

Uzra Faisal

Helene Green

Aneesa Hussain

Tirath Kaur

Rajni Rani

Anjum Syed

Harpreet Bathal

Randa Abed

 

 

 

Joanne Coomes

Shirley Duggard

Sima Fakri

Teresa Hurt

Zeinab Jama

Fawzia Khan

Roxanne Philogene

Hardip Sood

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Sajeda Amin

Ghooloo Bhye

Joanne Coomes

Kellie Ellis

Zoe Rowlands

Annette Williams

 

 

Fran Brooks

Linda Cowell

Emma Hayward

Valerie Tarrant

Information

Top