School Logo

Wood End Park

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

Meet the staff at Wood End Park

 

 

Chair of the Board of Directors: Mr Muralee Nair

 

Chief Executive of the Trust:      Dr Martin Young

 

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal: Ms Surjeet Johra

Deputy Principal: Mrs Reshma Kapadia

Vice Principals:  Miss Carly Grice, Mr Edward Barnes, Mrs Charlotte Matthams

Director of Teaching and Learning: Miss Rebecca Shirley

Director of Curriculum: Mr Craig Livingstone

SENDCos: Mr Anil Bhatt and Michelle Brown

EAL Lead: Ms Farzana Din

Pupil Premium Lead: Miss Evelyn Joseph

 

TEACHERS

 

Foundation Stage

Nursery

Annette Simmonds - Manager

Tasleem Alam

 

Foundation Stage

Reception:

Tara Austin – Team Leader

Inderjit Manic

Rhianna Afshari

Irina Sidhu

Stephanie Peterson

Ashleigh Drum

 

 

KS1

Year 1

Archana Prasad -Team Leader

Stephanie D’Souza

Claire Conway

Kathleen O Leary

Tiffany Allen

KS1

Year 2

Samsam Mohamed –Team Leader

Jekatha Rama

Fauzia Khalil

Kadan Haban

Millie Johnson

 

KS2

Year 3

Kartika Hussain

Arvinderjit Gill

Rebecca Thomas

Almira Tambu

Natalie McLean

 

KS2

Year 4

Jennifer Taylor - Team Leader

Rosemary Mamombe

Connor Clay

Holly Murphy

Marvin Tyndall

KS2

Year 5

Zahra Malik - Team Leader

Monique Johnson

Patricia McKendrick

Bhavisha Soma

Debbie Dhayatker

 

KS2

Year 6

Lisa Durham - Team Leader

Farhana Islam

Belal Hussain

Zoe Wiles

 

 

SPECIFIC INCLUSION TEACHERS

 

Eucharia Allen                                                                     Dinky Dutt

Peter Lord                                                                            

Katherine Strinic

 

                                     

Pupil Lead: Kanwaljeet Bansal

PPA Team:  Martin Skipp, Kulvir Dyal, Shumon Chakraborty

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants                                                                   

Ros Colman                                                       Kiran Ladwa

Avril Littlechild                                                    Zoe Rowlands

Reena Sidarth                                                    Jane Smith     

Claire White

 

 

 

 

NURSERY NURSES

 

 

Karen Gibson – Nursery Welfare                           Charlotte Pitcher – Nursery Nurse

 

 

 

 

Nassam Alwan                              Nina Anwar                             Jehona Begu

Anupama Bondili                           Fran Brooks                            Linda Buckingham

Amie Burskfield                             Summar Butt                           Shaheena Cheema

Joanne Coomes                            Leanne Cutts                          Taran Dhaliwal

Amun Dulai                                    Saira Dungarwalla                  Denise Eastope

Sonia Fisher                                  Helene Green                         Jackie Holt                     

Janice Hope                                  Charanjit Kaur                         Simran Kaur

Tirath Kaur                                    Sabeen Khaliq                         Fawzia Khan

Gharsani Kubari                            Emma Mason                          Lesley McKiernan

Roxanne Philogene                       Kerry Plaister                          Rajni Rani

Shagufta Rehman                         Danielle Reynolds                   Tanya Roy        

Tanya Roy                                     Mona Somal                            Hardip Sood

Maggie Treend                              Ruth Vedanyagam                  Slavica Whittaker

Sonia Williams                               Yasmin Begum                        Karen Willis                   Nicola Wolfe     

            

 

 

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

 

Welfare: Jodie Evans   

Family Support Worker: Sue Wigglesworth.

Attendance Team: Pauline Quarterman and Sonia Williams

Premises: Gary Richardson, Ben Mourton, Stephanie Barrow

Finance: Toni Ellis and Pooja Bhakri. Support: Angela Crussell

Reception/Front Office: Sue Liddle (Admissions and Promotion of Academy), Teresa Rellis

 

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

 

School Midday Supervisors

Satnam Chana

Bridget Doyle

Uzra Faisal

Helene Green

Aneesa Hussain

Tirath Kaur

Hazel Moss

Rajni Rani

Anjum Syed

 

 

 

Joanne Coomes

Shirley Duggard

Sima Fakri

Teresa Hurt

Zeinab Jama

Fawzia Khan

Roxanne Philogene

Hardip Sood

Pooja Talwar

 

Cleaning Staff

Sajeda Amin

Ghooloo Bhye

Joanne Coomes

Kellie Ellis

Zoe Rowlands

Annette Williams

 

Susan Bell

Fran Brooks

Linda Cowell

Karen Gibson

Valerie Tarrant

 

 

Information

Top